Message from Yoko Ono Lennon,
[…] Mortgagor Ms. Gillespie died in 2009. But I am a surviving borrower or mortgagor living in the home as my principal residence, and retain title to the property. Therefore I dispute the Plaintiff’s allegations in its "Verified Complaint to Foreclose Home Equity Conversion Mortgage".
Judge Craggs and Mr. Wilson violated Fla. Stat. § 817.568(8)(a)
Judge Craggs and Mr. Wilson violated Fla. Stat. § 817.568(8)(a) Criminal use of personal identification information, used as trial evidence in the foreclosure.
Section 817.568(8)(a) states:
(8)(a) Any person who willfully and fraudulently uses, or possesses with intent to fraudulently use, personal identification information concerning a deceased individual or dissolved business entity commits the offense of fraudulent use or possession with intent to use personal identification information of a deceased individual or dissolved business entity, a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.My mother, Penelope Gillespie, died on September 16, 2009. RMS alleged so in paragraph 5 of its Verified Complaint To Foreclose Home Equity Conversion Mortgage.
Penelope Gillespie was dead on July 18, 2017 when Mr. Wilson submitted trial evidence in violation of § 817.568(8)(a),