Saturday, May 30, 2020
[…] Charles Welch, the South-Marion District Commander, at 8:00 AM in his office at 9048 SW State Rd. 200, Ocala, FL 34481 to request criminal charges against Judge Ann Melenda Craggs for violation of Fla. Stat. § 817.568(8)(a) Criminal use of personal identification information; and related crimes together with Curtis Wilson, Esq., in the wrongful foreclosure of my Fla. residential homestead. My written request to the MCSO appears at Exhibit 9. MCSO Deputy Hunter McMurray, badge 6015, attended the meeting.

22. Judge Craggs and Mr. Wilson violated Fla. Stat. § 817.568(8)(a) Criminal use of personal identification information, used as trial evidence in the foreclosure. Fla. Stat. § 817.568(8)(a) states:

(8)(a) Any person who willfully and fraudulently uses, or possesses with intent to fraudulently use, personal identification information concerning a deceased individual or dissolved business entity commits the offense of fraudulent use or possession with intent to use personal identification information of a deceased individual or dissolved business entity, a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.

23. My mother, Penelope Gillespie, died on September 16, 2009. RMS alleged so in paragraph 5 of its Verified Complaint To Foreclose Home Equity Conversion Mortgage. Penelope Gillespie was dead on July 18, 2017 when Mr. Wilson submitted trial evidence in violation of § 817.568(8)(a),