Saturday, September 13, 2014
[…] Isom presided over my case in Hillsborough County (05-CA-
7205) from November 22, 2006 through February 13, 2007.

In 2014 Judge Emily Peacock got the Distinguished Judicial Service Award, presented by the
Chief Justice Polston at a Jan. 30 ceremony at the Supreme Court of Florida. Emily Peacock is
married to Mike Peacock, the Public Defender who failed to represent me June 1, 2011 after he
was appointed to do so. Judge Arnold relieved the public defender from the counsel
appointment claiming no basis. But Arnold had other basis to appoint counsel, including the
ADA, and under Fla. Stat. § 29.007 (2011) "This section applies in any situation in which the
court appoints counsel to protect a litigant’s due process rights.", according to the ABA.


Request Senate Hearing, Nominee Arthur Lee Bentley



Sunday, August 17, 2014

No response from Chief Justice John Roberts; corrupted Supreme Court Petitions No. 12-7747 and No. 13-7280

The Honorable John G. Roberts, Jr.                    March 5, 2014